International Conference on Microwave Magnetics 2016

Committees

International Advisory Committee

  • Douglas J. Adam (Northrop Grumman STC, Baltimore, USA; ret.)
  • Christian H. Back (Universität Regensburg, Regensburg, Germany)
  • Zbigniew Celinski (University of Colorado, Colorado Springs, USA)
  • Sergej O. Demokritov (Universität Münster, Münster, Germany)
  • Thibaut Devolder (Université Paris-Sud and CNRS, Orsay, France)
  • Gerald F. Dionne (Massachusetts Institute of Technology, Boston, USA)
  • Ron B. Goldfarb (National Institute of Standards and Technology NIST, Boulder, USA)
  • Konstantin Gusliyenko (Universidad del País Vasco, Bilbao, Spain)
  • Vincent G. Harris (Northeastern University, Boston, USA)
  • Huahui He (Huazhong University of Science and Technology, Wuhan, China)
  • Burkard Hillebrands (University of Kaiserslautern, Kaiserslautern, Germany)
  • Pavel Kabos (National Institute of Standards and Technology NIST, Boulder, USA)
  • Boris A. Kalinikos (Saint Petersburg Electrotechnical University LETI, Saint Petersburg, Russia)
  • Tim Mewes (University of Alabama, Tuscaloosa, USA)
  • Andrei N. Slavin (Oakland University, Oakland, USA)
  • Nicolas Vukadinovic (Dassault Aviation, Saint-Cloud, France)
  • Mingzhong Wu (Colorado State University, Fort Collins, USA)
  • Masahiro Yamaguchi (Tohoku University, Sendai, Japan)
  • Arthur Yelon (École Polytechnique de Montréal, Montréal, Canada)

Technical Program Commmittee

  • Mingzhong Wu (Colorado State University, Fort Collins, USA) - chair
  • Haifeng Ding (Nanjin University, China)
  • Scooter Johnson (Naval Research Laboratory, USA)
  • Peng Li (Seagate Technologies, USA)
  • Hans Nembach (National Institute of Standards and Technology, USA)
  • Yan Nie (Huazhong University of Science and Technology, China)
  • Helmut Schultheiss (Helmholtz-Zentrum Dresden-Rossendorf, Germany)
  • Oleksandr Serha (Technische Universität Kaiserslautern, Germany)
  • Justin Shaw (National Institute of Standards and Technology, USA)
  • Rubem Luis Sommer (Centro Brasileiro de Pesquisas Físicas, Brazil)
  • Alexey Ustinov (St. Petersburg Electrotechnical University, Russia)

Organizing Commmittee

  • General chair: Tim Mewes (University of Alabama, Tuscaloosa USA)
  • Treasurer: Patrick Kung (University of Alabama, Tuscaloosa, USA)
  • Technical Program Chair: Mingzhong Wu (Colorado State University, Fort Collins, USA)
  • Publication Committee Chair: Yang-Ki Hong (University of Alabama, Tuscaloosa, USA)
  • Local Arrangements Chair: Claudia Mewes (University of Alabama, Tuscaloosa, USA)